653 Robin Dr Twin Peaks, CA 92391
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Robin Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 and is currently estimated at $391,811, approximately $349 per square foot. 653 Robin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Sheppard Diane R
Bought by
Diane R Sheppard Irrevocable Trust and Sheppard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane R Sheppard Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $77,330 | $15,975 | $61,355 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $75,814 | $15,662 | $60,152 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $74,328 | $15,355 | $58,973 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $72,871 | $15,054 | $57,817 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $71,442 | $14,759 | $56,683 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $70,710 | $14,608 | $56,102 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $69,324 | $14,322 | $55,002 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $67,965 | $14,041 | $53,924 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $66,633 | $13,766 | $52,867 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $65,326 | $13,496 | $51,830 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $64,344 | $13,293 | $51,051 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $63,084 | $13,033 | $50,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map