653 Rosario Dr Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Rosario Dr, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362 and is currently estimated at $1,262,823, approximately $758 per square foot. 653 Rosario Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Conejo Elementary School, Colina Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Sandor Edward
Bought by
Sandor Edward L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Sandor Edward
Bought by
The Sandor Trust and Sandor Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandor Edward L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Sandor Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sandor Edward L | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $196,680 | $23,064 | $173,616 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $220,597 | $22,612 | $197,985 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $216,272 | $22,169 | $194,103 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $212,032 | $21,734 | $190,298 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $207,875 | $21,308 | $186,567 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $205,746 | $21,091 | $184,655 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $201,713 | $20,678 | $181,035 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $197,759 | $20,273 | $177,486 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $193,882 | $19,876 | $174,006 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $190,082 | $19,487 | $170,595 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $187,230 | $19,196 | $168,034 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $183,565 | $18,821 | $164,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map