653 SE 18th Ln Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 SE 18th Ln, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $503,735, approximately $209 per square foot. 653 SE 18th Ln is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Cheryl K
Bought by
Anderson Cheryl K and Ringo Arlen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,160
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Bedlion James P
Bought by
Anderson Cheryl K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Waetzig Kalvin L
Bought by
Bedlion James P and Bedlion Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1996
Sold by
Sendelback William C
Bought by
Waetzig Kalvin L and Waetzig Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type