653 Strand Pond Cir Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Strand Pond Cir, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $239,366, approximately $188 per square foot. 653 Strand Pond Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
C Viola Devel Corp
Bought by
Colling Thomas E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colling Thomas E | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $107,800 | $15,000 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $107,800 | $15,000 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $107,800 | $15,000 | $92,800 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $107,800 | $15,000 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $5,032 | $107,800 | $15,000 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $107,800 | $15,000 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $107,800 | $15,000 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $107,800 | $15,000 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $5,927 | $107,800 | $15,000 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $107,800 | $15,000 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,800 | $15,000 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,800 | $15,000 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map