Estimated Value: $89,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 W Greene St, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $106,072, approximately $87 per square foot. 653 W Greene St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Washington Primary School, Piqua Junior High School, and Piqua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Penrod Thomas E
Bought by
Graham Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Walton R Doris
Bought by
Thomas E Penrod Trustee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Timothy A | $44,000 | -- | |
| Thomas E Penrod Trustee | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas E Penrod Trustee | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $24,790 | $3,680 | $21,110 |
| 2024 | $875 | $22,020 | $3,960 | $18,060 |
| 2023 | $905 | $22,020 | $3,960 | $18,060 |
| 2022 | $921 | $22,020 | $3,960 | $18,060 |
| 2021 | $775 | $16,950 | $3,050 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $759 | $16,950 | $3,050 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $898 | $16,950 | $3,050 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $777 | $16,460 | $3,050 | $13,410 |
| 2017 | $786 | $16,460 | $3,050 | $13,410 |
| 2016 | $777 | $16,460 | $3,050 | $13,410 |
| 2015 | $765 | $15,820 | $2,940 | $12,880 |
| 2014 | $765 | $15,820 | $2,940 | $12,880 |
| 2013 | $767 | $15,820 | $2,940 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map