NOT LISTED FOR SALE

700 W Ash St Piqua, OH 45356

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $195,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,343 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2022

Last sale price $149,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,207 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of August 2022

Don't miss out on this adorable move in ready, 3 bed / 1 bath home. The spacious kitchen features newer appliances, all 3 years old or less, and new flooring. The oversized dinning room is great for entertaining and features the same new flooring as the kitchen. The family room is the perfect place for gathering and flows well with the kitchen, dining room and study. The fenced in backyard has ample space for entertaining, or just letting the critters run! Conveniently located to shopping, restaurants, recreation and entertainment. Call to book your private showing today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Goris-May

Glasshouse Realty Group License #2003006659 Listed on: 07/22/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,264

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86x115x86x114
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,343 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number N44024160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,264

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Structure Type: House
  • Level Style: One and One Half
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 632.00
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Documents: Property Disclosure and Lead Based Paint
  • Listing Cond: No
  • Listing I D: 1020028
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, VA Loan, FHA, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: N44024160
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Disposal
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Walkout
  • Inside Features: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 111.46
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 1343.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Block
  • Outside Features: Fenced

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Baseboard, Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 86x115x86x114
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Plat
  • Parcel Id Number: N44024160

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District: 5507 Piqua CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2022
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
List Price
$149,690
Sold Price
$149,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$690
-0.46%
Current Estimated Value
$187,793

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,793
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.40%
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$113,213
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,580

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2017
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$92,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-3.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.72%
Original Mortgage
$90,333
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Riley Howard S
Bought by
Riley Gloria J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Raffel Nathan Alan $149,000 None Listed On Document
Feeser Kassidy M $92,000 First Ohio Titile
Riley Gloria J -- --
Riley Howard S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Raffel Nathan Alan $119,200
Previous Owner Feeser Kassidy M $90,333
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Sold $149,000 -0.5% $111 / Sq Ft
07/23/2022 07/23/22 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2022 07/22/22 For Sale $149,690 +62.7% $111 / Sq Ft
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Sold $92,000 -3.1% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2017 12/15/17 For Sale $94,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,463 $67,970 $10,430 $57,540
2024 $2,463 $35,880 $11,270 $24,610
2023 $1,513 $35,880 $11,270 $24,610
2022 $1,500 $35,880 $11,270 $24,610
2021 $1,263 $27,620 $8,680 $18,940
2020 $1,237 $27,620 $8,680 $18,940
2019 $1,244 $27,620 $8,680 $18,940
2018 $1,100 $23,310 $8,750 $14,560
2017 $1,113 $23,310 $8,750 $14,560
2016 $1,101 $23,310 $8,750 $14,560
2015 $1,082 $22,400 $8,400 $14,000
2014 $1,082 $22,400 $8,400 $14,000
2013 $1,117 $22,400 $8,400 $14,000

MLS Number: 1020028

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: N44024160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.