653 Water St Lowell, OH 45744
Estimated Value: $77,995 - $102,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Water St, Lowell, OH 45744 and is currently estimated at $86,249, approximately $74 per square foot. 653 Water St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Bought by
Smith Terry A and Smith Anna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Terry A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Terry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $665 | $17,760 | $2,250 | $15,510 |
| 2023 | $546 | $17,760 | $2,250 | $15,510 |
| 2022 | $548 | $17,760 | $2,250 | $15,510 |
| 2021 | $479 | $15,080 | $4,380 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $479 | $15,080 | $4,380 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $478 | $15,080 | $4,380 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $436 | $13,410 | $3,810 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $438 | $13,410 | $3,810 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $812 | $13,410 | $3,810 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $390 | $11,430 | $3,810 | $7,620 |
| 2014 | $688 | $11,430 | $3,810 | $7,620 |
| 2013 | $193 | $11,430 | $3,810 | $7,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map