6530 Central Dr Conover, NC 28613
Lake Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6530 Central Dr, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $804,976, approximately $264 per square foot. 6530 Central Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Matthews Bobby E
Bought by
Mccurry Kenneth M and Motz Troy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1980
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccurry Kenneth M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $598,800 | $96,800 | $502,000 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $598,800 | $96,800 | $502,000 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $452,100 | $77,100 | $375,000 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $452,100 | $77,100 | $375,000 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $452,100 | $77,100 | $375,000 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $420,100 | $77,100 | $343,000 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $420,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $385,700 | $77,100 | $308,600 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $385,730 | $77,100 | $308,630 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $392,000 | $77,000 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map