6531 Umber Cir Arvada, CO 80007
Meadows at Westwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $771,758
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,740
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6531 Umber Cir, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $748,190, approximately $200 per square foot. 6531 Umber Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Mcmahon Gerald L
Bought by
Martines Robert J and Martines Vincenza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,337
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$665,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Mcmahon Gerard L and Mcmahon Gerald R
Bought by
Mcmahon Gerard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Parrsboro Investments Llc
Bought by
Mcmahon Gerald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Advocate Land Co Inc
Bought by
Mcmahon Gerard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,460
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Parrsboro Investments Llc
Bought by
Advocate Land Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,460
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martines Robert J | $395,000 | Ct | |
| Mcmahon Gerard L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmahon Gerald R | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmahon Gerard L | $391,279 | Title America | |
| Advocate Land Co Inc | -- | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martines Robert J | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmahon Gerard L | $293,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Advocate Land Co Inc | $97,819 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 | $50,933 | $8,906 | $42,027 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $43,146 | $3,511 | $39,635 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $43,146 | $3,511 | $39,635 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $39,194 | $7,529 | $31,665 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $40,321 | $7,745 | $32,576 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $34,214 | $8,859 | $25,355 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $34,214 | $8,859 | $25,355 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $29,610 | $6,269 | $23,341 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $29,610 | $6,269 | $23,341 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $30,168 | $8,647 | $21,521 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $30,585 | $8,647 | $21,938 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $28,066 | $7,752 | $20,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map