6552 Umber Cir Arvada, CO 80007
Meadows at Westwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $812,285
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,383
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6552 Umber Cir, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $732,821, approximately $216 per square foot. 6552 Umber Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Milidonis Michael J and Milidonis Donna J
Bought by
Lyons Kenneth P and Botsford Lyons Myla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,703
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$435,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Advocate Land Co Inc
Bought by
Milidonis Michael J and Milidonis Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,600
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Parrsboro Investments Llc
Bought by
Advocate Land Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,600
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Kenneth P | $488,470 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Milidonis Michael J | $334,500 | Title America | |
| Advocate Land Co Inc | -- | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Kenneth P | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milidonis Michael J | $267,600 | |
| Closed | Milidonis Michael J | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $47,399 | $8,906 | $38,493 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $43,322 | $3,511 | $39,811 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $43,322 | $3,511 | $39,811 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $37,878 | $7,529 | $30,349 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $38,967 | $7,745 | $31,222 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $33,461 | $8,859 | $24,602 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $33,461 | $8,859 | $24,602 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $27,561 | $6,269 | $21,292 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $27,561 | $6,269 | $21,292 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $28,953 | $8,647 | $20,306 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $28,953 | $8,647 | $20,306 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $26,402 | $7,752 | $18,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map