6531 Wheaton Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $765,394
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6531 Wheaton Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $618,197, approximately $183 per square foot. 6531 Wheaton Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Brent Frederick and Brent Misuk
Bought by
Brent Meaghan S and Brent Alan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,031
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Brent Frederick W and Brent Misuk
Bought by
Brent Alan and Brent Meaghan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Makielski Edward L and Makielski Diane L
Bought by
Brent Frederick W and Brent Misuk
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Meaghan S | $290,000 | Attorney | |
| Brent Alan | $290,000 | Attorney | |
| Brent Frederick W | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brent Meaghan S | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Brent Alan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,010 | $400,000 | $52,200 | $347,800 |
| 2024 | $48 | $383,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $342,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,943 | $312,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,846 | $279,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,839 | $250,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,776 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,095 | $218,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,914 | $220,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $207,639 | $74,744 | $132,895 |
| 2015 | $5,573 | $189,603 | $0 | $189,603 |
| 2014 | $5,573 | $188,569 | $0 | $188,569 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,569 | $0 | $188,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map