6532 Locust Ln Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6532 Locust Ln, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $301,844, approximately $177 per square foot. 6532 Locust Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Miller Ridge Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Robert J
Bought by
Patrick David A and Patrick April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,850
Outstanding Balance
$151,120
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2021
Sold by
Fitzparick Robert J
Bought by
Patrick David A and Patrick April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,850
Outstanding Balance
$151,120
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Carol
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1986
Sold by
Apgar Apgar and Apgar Emmett
Bought by
R. Fryman and R. Wm.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick David A | $186,500 | Partners Title | |
| Patrick David A | $11,333 | Dever Jonathan T | |
| Fitzpatrick Robert J | $120,000 | None Available | |
| R. Fryman | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick David A | $167,850 | |
| Closed | Patrick David A | $167,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,183 | $82,790 | $20,830 | $61,960 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $82,790 | $20,830 | $61,960 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $64,484 | $13,842 | $50,641 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $64,484 | $13,843 | $50,642 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $64,484 | $13,843 | $50,642 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $58,198 | $12,250 | $45,948 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $58,198 | $12,250 | $45,948 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $58,198 | $12,250 | $45,948 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $49,539 | $10,591 | $38,948 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $49,539 | $10,591 | $38,948 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $49,539 | $10,591 | $38,948 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $49,540 | $10,590 | $38,950 |
| 2013 | $2,339 | $57,310 | $12,250 | $45,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map