Seller's Agent in 2021
Merriam Reichle
ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center
(913) 515-2341
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $313,000
SUPER NICE RANCH! HDWDS in living room and both bedrooms. Beautiful GRANITE counter tops in updated kitchen w/Stainless Steel Appliances, GORGEOUS TILED FLOOR and plenty of cabinet storage. Updated interior colors throughout. SPA LIKE BATH! NEWER HWH. NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED 11/09/21. Close to SM PKWY w/easy access to I-35. 10 minutes to the Plaza and 15 minutes to Downtown KC. Home sits on a beautiful 15,000 square foot fenced lot w/a storage shed and plenty of room for play. Large tiered deck perfect for entertaining. Double gate on south side of property for easy access to backyard. HURRY THIS ONE WON'T LAST.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center License #BR00055161 Listed on: 10/11/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haston Brian | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Sorensen Kyndra S | -- | Continental Title | |
| Vinyard Sonny W | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Thurman Nathan | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Thurman Nathan | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Duhnke Shannon | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $108,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Kyndra S | $123,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Vinyard Sonny W | $130,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Duhnke Shannon | $80,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2021 10/11/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | +75.2% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | For Sale | $122,750 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $29,912 | $5,932 | $23,980 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $27,382 | $5,932 | $21,450 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $26,967 | $5,398 | $21,569 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $24,610 | $4,907 | $19,703 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $20,596 | $4,463 | $16,133 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $19,251 | $4,062 | $15,189 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $18,584 | $3,527 | $15,057 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $17,169 | $3,527 | $13,642 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $16,077 | $3,203 | $12,874 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $15,088 | $3,203 | $11,885 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $14,375 | $3,203 | $11,172 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,329 | $3,203 | $10,126 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Merriam Reichle
ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center
(913) 515-2341
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ana Spradling
EXP Realty LLC
(913) 954-7123
1 in this area
188 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Vicki Swedlund
ReeceNichols -The Village
(913) 486-1110
22 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2349965
APN: NP47100000-0036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.