6532 Redgate Cir Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $467,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6532 Redgate Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $423,306, approximately $371 per square foot. 6532 Redgate Cir is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Johnnycake Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Pfeiffer Donald
Bought by
Thomas Ralph R and Thomas Roslyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,459
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$268,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Poore Joseph M
Bought by
Pfeiffer Donald and Pfeiffer Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1974
Sold by
Wingate Kenneth W
Bought by
Poore Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ralph R | $300,000 | -- | |
| Pfeiffer Donald | $200,000 | -- | |
| Poore Joseph M | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Ralph R | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pfeiffer Donald | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 | $316,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $297,300 | $80,100 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $282,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $268,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $253,900 | $80,100 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $245,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $237,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $229,400 | $66,600 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $219,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $209,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map