6532 Tassle Cir Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6532 Tassle Cir, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $561,257, approximately $243 per square foot. 6532 Tassle Cir is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Rjm Development Llc
Bought by
Olvera Jose L and Olvera Juanita N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,764
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olvera Jose L | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olvera Jose L | $199,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $355,426 | $51,692 | $303,734 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $348,458 | $50,679 | $297,779 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $341,627 | $49,686 | $291,941 |
| 2022 | $3,629 | $334,929 | $48,712 | $286,217 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $328,362 | $47,757 | $280,605 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $324,996 | $47,268 | $277,728 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $318,625 | $46,342 | $272,283 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $312,379 | $45,434 | $266,945 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $306,255 | $44,544 | $261,711 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $300,251 | $43,671 | $256,580 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $295,742 | $43,016 | $252,726 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $289,950 | $42,174 | $247,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map