NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6532 Transit St Utqiagvik, AK 99723

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,368 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2022

Highlights

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Carpet
  • 5-minute walk to Utqiagvik

About This Home

As of September 2022

A must see!! Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, single family home located near schools, restaurants and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Malia Texeira

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska License #142966 Listed on: 05/10/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as Residential (Unofficial)

Home Design

  • 2,368 Sq Ft Home
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Linoleum

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Directions: Property located across the street from Eben Hopson Middle School.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Single Family Res
  • Year Built: 1982
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 2368

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: None, No Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame - 2x4, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage, No Carport

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Residential (Unofficial)

Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Concepcion Linda Ebue
Bought by
Rohan William J and Rohan Myrna C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,540
Outstanding Balance
$48,254
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rohan William J -- Yukon Title Company Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rohan William J $128,540
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Sold -- -- --
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2022 05/16/22 For Sale $375,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $370,900 $39,500 $331,400
2024 -- $362,500 $39,500 $323,000
2023 $5,805 $330,000 $35,900 $294,100
2022 $5,805 $322,700 $35,900 $286,800
2021 $5,732 $318,600 $35,900 $282,700
2020 $5,404 $300,400 $35,900 $264,500
2019 $5,406 $300,500 $35,900 $264,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 22-5928

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: R-001-341-40

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.