Section Image

Malia Texeira

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska
47 Closed Sales
$19.5M Total Value
$285K - $730K Price Range
$415.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Malia

Home Types: House, Condo, MultiFamily, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 7

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$465,000
Average Sale Price
$232,500
Price Range
$160K - $305K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$4,497,400
Average Sale Price
$499,711
Price Range
$145K - $730K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,497,000
Average Sale Price
$299,400
Price Range
$160K - $445K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$8,788,700
Average Sale Price
$488,261
Price Range
$145K - $730K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$5,647,500
Average Sale Price
$332,206
Price Range
$135K - $685K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
30
Total Value
$13,871,200
Average Sale Price
$462,373
Price Range
$145K - $730K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Malia's Listings and Deals

Malia Texeira