6533 E Center Rd Hastings, MI 49058
Estimated Value: $240,232 - $304,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6533 E Center Rd, Hastings, MI 49058 and is currently estimated at $267,058, approximately $134 per square foot. 6533 E Center Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1993
Bought by
Hartman Gary L and Hartman Debora L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Gary L | $43,000 | -- | |
| Hartman Gary L | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $129,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $68,500 | $9,800 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map