6533 Fairhaven Rd Madison, WI 53719
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $466,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6533 Fairhaven Rd, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $453,278, approximately $260 per square foot. 6533 Fairhaven Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Toki Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Kim Mai
Bought by
Vo Ban
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Pingel Mark A
Bought by
Vo Ban X and Nguyen Mai K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Lambay Joseph M
Bought by
Pingel Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,300
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Ban | -- | None Available | |
| Vo Ban X | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Pingel Mark A | $247,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vo Ban X | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pingel Mark A | $198,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,346 | $466,900 | $116,300 | $350,600 |
| 2024 | $14,601 | $432,300 | $116,300 | $316,000 |
| 2023 | $6,901 | $400,300 | $107,700 | $292,600 |
| 2022 | $13,565 | $360,600 | $97,000 | $263,600 |
| 2021 | $6,658 | $327,800 | $88,200 | $239,600 |
| 2020 | $6,611 | $306,400 | $82,400 | $224,000 |
| 2019 | $6,348 | $294,600 | $79,200 | $215,400 |
| 2018 | $6,114 | $283,300 | $79,200 | $204,100 |
| 2017 | $6,019 | $267,300 | $74,700 | $192,600 |
| 2016 | $5,931 | $257,000 | $71,800 | $185,200 |
| 2015 | $5,836 | $237,600 | $71,800 | $165,800 |
| 2014 | $5,547 | $237,600 | $71,800 | $165,800 |
| 2013 | $5,525 | $237,600 | $71,800 | $165,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map