6533 Turtle Point Dr Plano, TX 75023
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,118 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6533 Turtle Point Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $614,530, approximately $197 per square foot. 6533 Turtle Point Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Ishee Gaddis Michael and Ishee Bethany L
Bought by
Casillas Alexander James and Casillas Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,689
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Fulenwider Sandra K and Davila Israel
Bought by
Ishee Gaddis Michael and Ishee Bethany L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Lunde Carol Miller and Lunde Walter A
Bought by
Fulenwider Israel and Fulenwider Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Miller Stephen Arthur
Bought by
Miller Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casillas Alexander James | -- | Rtt | |
| Ishee Gaddis Michael | -- | Rtt | |
| Fulenwider Israel | -- | Reunion Title | |
| Miller Carol Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casillas Alexander James | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ishee Gaddis Michael | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulenwider Israel | $191,200 | |
| Closed | Miller Carol Ann | $0 | |
| Closed | Fulenwider Israel | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,616 | $568,206 | $143,000 | $425,206 |
| 2024 | $7,923 | $570,507 | $143,000 | $490,976 |
| 2023 | $7,923 | $518,643 | $126,500 | $425,479 |
| 2022 | $8,021 | $471,494 | $126,500 | $401,757 |
| 2021 | $7,891 | $428,631 | $93,500 | $335,131 |
| 2020 | $8,444 | $413,592 | $93,500 | $320,092 |
| 2019 | $8,681 | $401,647 | $93,500 | $308,147 |
| 2018 | $8,130 | $372,978 | $93,500 | $279,478 |
| 2017 | $8,071 | $370,266 | $93,500 | $276,766 |
| 2016 | $7,713 | $349,432 | $77,000 | $272,432 |
| 2015 | $5,938 | $322,956 | $77,000 | $245,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map