6544 Turtle Point Dr Plano, TX 75023
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,750 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6544 Turtle Point Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $563,188, approximately $209 per square foot. 6544 Turtle Point Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Carmody Mamie
Bought by
Corpuz Joseph Castillo and Corpuz Melissa Mozelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$250,538
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corpuz Joseph Castillo | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corpuz Joseph Castillo | $309,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,966 | $527,504 | $121,550 | $406,040 |
| 2024 | $6,483 | $479,549 | $121,550 | $421,280 |
| 2023 | $6,483 | $435,954 | $107,525 | $373,544 |
| 2022 | $6,645 | $396,322 | $107,525 | $354,439 |
| 2021 | $6,579 | $360,293 | $79,475 | $280,818 |
| 2020 | $7,114 | $348,409 | $79,475 | $268,934 |
| 2019 | $7,387 | $341,787 | $79,475 | $262,312 |
| 2018 | $7,034 | $322,693 | $84,150 | $238,543 |
| 2017 | $6,926 | $317,769 | $84,150 | $233,619 |
| 2016 | $6,634 | $300,553 | $69,300 | $231,253 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $281,554 | $52,250 | $229,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map