6548 Turtle Point Dr Plano, TX 75023
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,362 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6548 Turtle Point Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $577,341, approximately $205 per square foot. 6548 Turtle Point Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Tinkler Kelly E
Bought by
Fisher Glenna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Fisher Glenna S and Estate Of Howard Bruce Fisher
Bought by
Fisher Glenna S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Espinoza Engh James P and Espinoza Engh Yvette
Bought by
Fisher Glenna and Fisher Howard Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Melton Doyle L and Melton Kathy A
Bought by
Espinoza Engh Yvette and Engh James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Rumbo Cindy Denee
Bought by
Rumbo Michael Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Glenna | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Glenna S | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Glenna | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Espinoza Engh Yvette | -- | Hftc | |
| Rumbo Michael Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fisher Glenna | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Engh Yvette | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $543,546 | $104,000 | $439,546 |
| 2024 | $943 | $515,900 | $104,000 | $466,133 |
| 2023 | $943 | $469,000 | $92,000 | $377,000 |
| 2022 | $5,563 | $291,126 | $60,720 | $269,823 |
| 2021 | $5,337 | $264,660 | $44,880 | $219,780 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $244,860 | $44,880 | $199,980 |
| 2019 | $5,375 | $248,690 | $44,880 | $203,810 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $231,618 | $44,880 | $186,738 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $228,351 | $44,880 | $183,471 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $218,226 | $36,960 | $181,266 |
| 2015 | $5,298 | $264,084 | $47,500 | $216,584 |
| 2014 | $5,298 | $257,228 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map