6534 Angling Rd Coloma, MI 49038
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6534 Angling Rd, Coloma, MI 49038 and is currently estimated at $280,247, approximately $157 per square foot. 6534 Angling Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Coloma Elementary School, Coloma Intermediate School, and Coloma Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Spagnola Wanda A and Spagnola Robert J
Bought by
Spagnola Wanda A and Spagnola Jacob A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spagnola Wanda A | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $811 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $772 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $736 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $92,100 | $13,300 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $75,900 | $13,300 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map