6534 Benham Way Sacramento, CA 95831
Pocket-Greenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $1,058,554
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6534 Benham Way, Sacramento, CA 95831 and is currently estimated at $805,139, approximately $491 per square foot. 6534 Benham Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Genevieve Didion School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Sacramento Area Flood Control
Bought by
Wong Family Revocable 1991 Trust and Wong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Wong Eugson
Bought by
Wong Eugson and Wong Diane C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Downey Jean
Bought by
Wong Eugson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Silva Frances J
Bought by
Fami Silva Frances J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Family Revocable 1991 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong Eugson | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Eugson | $362,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fami Silva Frances J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |