Seller's Agent in 2018
Caleb Blevins
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 452-6287
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $178,000
This home is located at 6534 Bittersweet Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 since 01 July 2018 and is currently estimated at $171,248, approximately $164 per square foot. This property was built in 1963. 6534 Bittersweet Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Mabel K. Holland Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nina Haag | $90,400 | -- | |
| Haag Nina | $90,400 | Metroplitan Title Of In | |
| Aker Amanda L | -- | None Available | |
| Womack Amanda L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sunshine Real Estate Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Residential Funding Company Llc | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Joseph | -- | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haag Nina | $88,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Womack Amanda L | $65,786 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Joseph | $73,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | $90,400 | -2.8% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2018 07/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2018 07/01/18 | For Sale | $93,000 | +38.8% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Sold | $67,000 | -4.1% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2012 04/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | For Sale | $69,900 | +118.4% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2012 01/25/12 | Sold | $32,000 | -19.8% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2011 11/10/11 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $159,300 | $29,700 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $147,100 | $19,000 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $121,600 | $19,000 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $927 | $102,200 | $19,000 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $774 | $93,000 | $19,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $629 | $83,600 | $14,600 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $77,700 | $14,600 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $412 | $70,600 | $14,600 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $454 | $69,200 | $14,600 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | $412 | $64,700 | $14,600 | $50,100 |
| 2013 | $442 | $69,400 | $14,600 | $54,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Caleb Blevins
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 452-6287
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Adam Bower
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 450-9344
17 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Drake
Tim Norris & Associates
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kara Zink
RE/MAX
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ashley Holley
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201828629
APN: 02-07-13-402-006.000-073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.