RENTED MAY 13, 2026

Estimated Value: $819,000 - $1,007,834

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,809 Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2019

Last sale price $420,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,350 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

Lely Resort Caldecott Home with Player's Club and Spa Membership. Bright and Airy Pool home with new custom window dressings in main and plantation shutters. Lovely dining area Pottery Barn furnishings and dishes. Lots of other dishes for entertaining at the pool. Heated Pool has varied comfortable seating and lounging plus gas grill. 3 TV's and new sterio system complete with fun entertaining turn table/stereo/DVD too. Make yourself at home and luxuriate at the club and spa too. King in Master plus Queen and Twin bedrooms. One walk in closet in Master and many more closet spaces through out home. You won't lack for anything. Bikes, beach chairs, cooler, umbrella!! Owner thought of everything. Enjoy your Naples stay not far from 5th Ave Dining and Shopping, beaches too. Close to Marco Island beaches as well. You will love this convenient gated community.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Faith Squires

Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty Listed on: 12/23/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Faith Squires

Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty Listed on: 12/23/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Horses: No
  • Park Name: LELY RESORT
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sauna, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PREM10
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: CALDECOTT
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-05-13T16:23:26.350Z
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course, Tennis
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-13T16:27:18.841Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 37092019
  • CDOM: 141
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • DOM: 141
  • Additional Rooms: Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Golf Course
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence, Laundry Tub
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: With Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2019
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
List Price
$424,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.94%
Current Estimated Value
$893,459

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$473,459
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.58%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,229
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$618,230

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Stock Development Llc
Bought by
Ettinger Hansjoerg and Ettinger Susanne

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Cheryl J $420,000 Attorney
Ettinger Hansjoerg $427,550 Noble Title & Trust Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson Cheryl J $315,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Rented $4,500 -3.2% --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Rented $4,650 +3.3% --
12/23/2025 12/23/25 For Rent $4,500 -65.4% --
12/23/2025 12/23/25 For Rent $13,000 0.0% --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Sold $420,000 -0.9% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2019 05/22/19 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2019 05/22/19 For Sale $424,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,955 $551,359 -- --
2024 $7,115 $501,235 -- --
2023 $7,115 $455,668 $0 $0
2022 $5,903 $414,244 $0 $0
2021 $4,598 $376,585 $0 $0
2020 $4,093 $342,350 $54,060 $288,290
2019 $4,919 $412,790 $135,150 $277,640
2018 $4,822 $405,307 $140,015 $265,292
2017 $5,781 $482,698 $0 $0
2016 $5,238 $438,816 $0 $0
2015 $5,057 $417,103 $0 $0
2014 $4,876 $397,751 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225084631

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 25117505088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.