6534 Highway 27 Kettle River, MN 55757
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6534 Highway 27, Kettle River, MN 55757 and is currently estimated at $266,561. 6534 Highway 27 is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Moose Lake Elementary School and Moose Lake Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Goeddrez Richard D Est
Bought by
Wright Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,821
Outstanding Balance
$126,142
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,419
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Kelly M | $177,275 | Misc Company | |
| Wright Kelly Kelly | $177,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Kelly M | $141,821 | |
| Closed | Wright Kelly Kelly | $141,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,102 | $218,900 | $71,000 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $210,000 | $68,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $210,000 | $68,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $128,600 | $49,000 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $968 | $125,600 | $47,800 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $978 | $122,500 | $47,800 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $120,600 | $45,900 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $126,000 | $46,600 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $126,000 | $46,600 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $100,100 | $37,000 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,100 | $37,000 | $63,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,100 | $37,000 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map