6534 S Heritage Place E Centennial, CO 80111
Denver Tech Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $897,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6534 S Heritage Place E, Centennial, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $829,302, approximately $452 per square foot. 6534 S Heritage Place E is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1992
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Hansen Melvin R Hansen Norma J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Melvin R Hansen Norma J | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $49,944 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $46,471 | -- | -- |