6535 73rd Ln Loretto, MN 55357
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6535 73rd Ln, Loretto, MN 55357 and is currently estimated at $528,415, approximately $446 per square foot. 6535 73rd Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Scherber Craig
Bought by
Pivec Jacob M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,260
Outstanding Balance
$238,213
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Swanson Thomas
Bought by
Scherber Craig
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pivec Jacob M | $326,500 | Custom Home Builders Title L | |
| Scherber Craig | $65,000 | Custom Home Bldrs Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pivec Jacob M | $274,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,193 | $454,900 | $82,300 | $372,600 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $451,000 | $78,800 | $372,200 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $436,000 | $72,000 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $4,697 | $391,000 | $77,000 | $314,000 |
| 2020 | $5,251 | $346,000 | $63,000 | $283,000 |
| 2019 | $682 | $361,000 | $65,000 | $296,000 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $61,000 | $61,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $63,000 | $63,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $67,000 | $67,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,000 | $79,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map