6535 E Jewell Ave Denver, CO 80224
Virginia Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,078 - $701,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6535 E Jewell Ave, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $690,770, approximately $339 per square foot. 6535 E Jewell Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McMeen Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Doherty Padraig Conall and Quinn Maria Ann
Bought by
Doherty Padraig Conall and Doherty Maria Quinn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,098
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Alvey Travis and Alvey Mala
Bought by
Doherty Padraig Conall and Quinn Maria Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,150
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Alvey Travis and Alvey Davis
Bought by
Alvey Travis and Alvey Mala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Asner Daniel R
Bought by
Alvey Travis and Alvey Davis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Shmorgoner Mikhail and Johnson Ninel
Bought by
Asner Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Asner Daniel R
Bought by
Asner Daniel R and Asner Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Shmorgoner Mikhail and Johnson Ninel
Bought by
Asner Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Ninel Johnson and Shmorgoner Mikhail
Bought by
Shmorgoner Mikhail and Johnson Ninel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Sullivan William R and Sullivan Wendy S
Bought by
Shmorgoner Mikhail and Johnson Ninel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,272
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Padraig Conall | -- | None Available | |
| Doherty Padraig Conall | $263,500 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Alvey Travis | -- | -- | |
| Alvey Travis | $237,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Asner Daniel R | -- | Land Title | |
| Asner Daniel R | -- | Land Title | |
| Asner Daniel R | -- | North American Title | |
| Shmorgoner Mikhail | -- | North American Title | |
| Shmorgoner Mikhail | $121,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doherty Padraig Conall | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Doherty Padraig Conall | $237,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvey Travis | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvey Travis | $189,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Asner Daniel R | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asner Daniel R | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shmorgoner Mikhail | $103,272 | |
| Closed | Alvey Travis | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $38,280 | $15,720 | $15,720 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $35,530 | $11,260 | $24,270 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $35,530 | $11,260 | $24,270 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $30,850 | $15,500 | $15,350 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $31,730 | $15,940 | $15,790 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $28,280 | $15,950 | $12,330 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $28,280 | $15,950 | $12,330 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $24,920 | $12,200 | $12,720 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $24,920 | $12,200 | $12,720 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $26,560 | $8,517 | $18,043 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $26,560 | $8,517 | $18,043 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $22,110 | $7,817 | $14,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map