6705 E Jewell Ave Denver, CO 80224
Virginia Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 E Jewell Ave, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $712,217, approximately $352 per square foot. 6705 E Jewell Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McMeen Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Cannon Jack Christopher and Mason Maggie Elizabeth
Bought by
Cannon Jack Christopher and Cannon Maggie Mason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,371
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Robyn S and Mitchell Joshua C
Bought by
Cannon Jack Christopher and Mason Maggie Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,650
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Mcirvin Vicki L and Roth Michael L
Bought by
Mitchell Robyn S and Mitchell Joshua C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,239
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Pahre Mildred A
Bought by
Mcirvin Vicki L and Roth Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Welch Bernard John
Bought by
Member Of The Tribe Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Jack Christopher | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Cannon Jack Christopher | $387,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mitchell Robyn S | $207,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mcirvin Vicki L | -- | None Available | |
| Member Of The Tribe Llc | $195,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Jack Christopher | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Cannon Jack Christopher | $367,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Robyn S | $202,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $46,010 | $15,120 | $15,120 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $42,940 | $10,680 | $32,260 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $42,940 | $10,680 | $32,260 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $35,440 | $14,900 | $20,540 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $36,460 | $15,330 | $21,130 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $33,910 | $15,330 | $18,580 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $33,910 | $15,330 | $18,580 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $30,400 | $11,740 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $30,400 | $11,740 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $27,980 | $8,191 | $19,789 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $23,820 | $8,191 | $15,629 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $19,130 | $7,602 | $11,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map