NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $371,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,272 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2018

Last sale price $210,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,120 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Detached Garage
  • Property is near bus stop
  • Senior Tax Exemptions
  • Bungalow
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of January 2018

Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath brick bungalow with a huge 2 1/2 car garage. Hardwood floors throughout under the carpeting. Walk-in closet in the Master Bedroom. Each bedroom has a closet. Soundproof/airport windows were installed about 6 years ago. Central Air unit is only 3 years old and the furnace is about 10 years old and was completely rebuilt 3 years ago. The garage roof is 2 years old. The house roof is 12 years old and was completely inspected when the garage roof was replaced. The house gutters and facia were replaced 12 years ago. All appliances are included with the sale. Washer and dryer are 3 years old and the stainless steel appliances and kitchen sink are 5 years old. Partially finished basement includes a bar. Seepage problem in the basement was repaired by a licensed contractor in 2014. The City of Chicago replaced the sewer line/private drain from the street to the house a few years ago. Live close to the Midway Orange line. It is about 7 blocks away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raymond Nice

Fireside Realty License #471004718 Listed on: 10/14/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Verenice Escareno

Realty of America, LLC License #475162113

Realty of America, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1973

Lot Details

  • 3,746

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Property is near bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Senior Tax Exemptions
  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions
  • Senior Freeze Tax Exemptions
  • $6,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1973

Lot Details

3,746 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: Commuter Bus, Commuter Train
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1.1
  • Style Of House: Bungalow
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1973
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior, Senior Freeze
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1973

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17X12, On Level: Main Level
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 10X17, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1272

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2.5

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30 BY 125
  • Parcel Identification Number: 19221120340000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1840

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2017
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-12.46%
Current Estimated Value
$342,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,495
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$173,011
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,484

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Zorek Dolores L and Carson Pamela
Bought by
Zorek Dolores L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manriquez Genaro $210,000 Stewart Title
Zorek Dolores L -- Fnc Title Services Llc
Zorek Dolores L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Manriquez Genaro $206,196
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2018 01/18/18 Sold $210,000 -4.5% $165 / Sq Ft
12/10/2017 12/10/17 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2017 12/02/17 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $173 / Sq Ft
11/04/2017 11/04/17 Price Changed $224,900 -2.2% $177 / Sq Ft
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Price Changed $229,900 -4.2% $181 / Sq Ft
10/14/2017 10/14/17 For Sale $239,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,189 $25,000 $3,000 $22,000
2024 $3,189 $25,000 $3,000 $22,000
2023 $1,386 $21,000 $3,750 $17,250
2022 $1,386 $21,000 $3,750 $17,250
2021 $1,312 $21,000 $3,750 $17,250
2020 $2,834 $18,225 $3,750 $14,475
2019 $2,892 $20,478 $3,750 $16,728
2018 $4,071 $20,478 $3,750 $16,728
2017 $1,433 $15,812 $3,375 $12,437
2016 $1,840 $15,812 $3,375 $12,437
2015 $1,770 $15,812 $3,375 $12,437
2014 $1,756 $15,248 $3,187 $12,061
2013 $1,762 $15,248 $3,187 $12,061
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09778688

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-22-112-034-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.