Seller's Agent in 2018
Joseph Mathias
RE/MAX
(419) 509-9386
119 in this area
338 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,107 - $175,000
Well-maintained main-floor unit with two large bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Spacious living room opens to the dining area with tons of built-ins and access to the enclosed porch. Eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Large, private basement laundry/storage room. One car garage space included. Quiet cul-de-sac lot close to shopping, restaurants & highways. Security entrance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #2003003298 Listed on: 02/13/2018
Co-Listed By
Lance Tyo
RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #2001012247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickle Kirsten A | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ohneck Susan M | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Cherry Jeremy | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Cherry Jeremy | $32,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickle Kirsten A | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Sold | $85,000 | -5.5% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | For Sale | $89,900 | +38.3% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | Sold | $65,000 | -13.2% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2014 12/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2013 12/04/13 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,700 | $4,165 | $38,535 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $42,700 | $4,165 | $38,535 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $29,120 | $3,255 | $25,865 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $29,120 | $3,255 | $25,865 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $29,120 | $3,255 | $25,865 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $25,025 | $2,380 | $22,645 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $25,025 | $2,380 | $22,645 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $25,025 | $2,380 | $22,645 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $23,590 | $2,380 | $21,210 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $67,400 | $6,800 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $67,400 | $6,800 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $23,590 | $2,380 | $21,210 |
| 2013 | $1,917 | $23,590 | $2,380 | $21,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joseph Mathias
RE/MAX
(419) 509-9386
119 in this area
338 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Lance Tyo
RE/MAX
(419) 290-3713
114 in this area
315 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Christopher Binkowski
LPG Realty
(419) 699-5691
12 in this area
31 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rachel Osnowitz
The Danberry Co
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6021074
APN: 82-29775
Ask me questions while you tour the home.