6537 Allview Dr Columbia, MD 21046
Kings Contrivance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $683,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6537 Allview Dr, Columbia, MD 21046 and is currently estimated at $614,628, approximately $274 per square foot. 6537 Allview Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Atholton Elementary School, Oakland Mills Middle School, and Oakland Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1987
Sold by
Kong B Wayne
Bought by
Scott David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
10.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott David E | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scott David E | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,005 | $481,100 | $242,700 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $7,005 | $454,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,531 | $428,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $401,900 | $202,700 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $5,896 | $388,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,578 | $374,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,206 | $361,000 | $159,700 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $5,262 | $359,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,214 | $361,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $355,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $340,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map