6537 Downs Rd NW Warren, OH 44481
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6537 Downs Rd NW, Warren, OH 44481 and is currently estimated at $264,262, approximately $158 per square foot. 6537 Downs Rd NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Champion Central Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and Champion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Household Realty Corporation
Bought by
Robinson Heather K and Robinson Craig A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,893
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$207,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Khoenle James W
Bought by
Household Realty Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Chrismas Robert G
Bought by
Khoenle James W and Khoenle Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Kilpatrick G Todd
Bought by
Chrismas Robert G and Chrismas Elaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Kish Jeffrey Mark
Bought by
Todd Kilpatrick J G and Laura Lickwar S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Jeffrey Mark Kish
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Heather K | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Household Realty Corporation | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Khoenle James W | $135,000 | -- | |
| Chrismas Robert G | $132,500 | -- | |
| Todd Kilpatrick J G | $11,500 | -- | |
| Jeffrey Mark Kish | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Heather K | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khoenle James W | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chrismas Robert G | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $67,140 | $6,480 | $60,660 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $67,140 | $6,480 | $60,660 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $67,140 | $6,480 | $60,660 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $51,210 | $6,060 | $45,150 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $51,210 | $6,060 | $45,150 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $51,210 | $6,060 | $45,150 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $46,660 | $5,600 | $41,060 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $46,660 | $5,600 | $41,060 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $46,660 | $5,600 | $41,060 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $47,290 | $5,600 | $41,690 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $47,290 | $5,600 | $41,690 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $47,290 | $5,600 | $41,690 |
| 2013 | $2,803 | $49,950 | $5,600 | $44,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map