6537 Lee St Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6537 Lee St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $618,703, approximately $267 per square foot. 6537 Lee St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Garramone Gregg L and Garramone Marcy A
Bought by
Victor James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,950
Outstanding Balance
$129,839
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$488,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Swanstrom Marcy A and Garramone Gregg L
Bought by
Garramone Gregg L and Garramone Marcy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,700
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Swanstrom Stacy J Farley Steven M
Bought by
Swanstrom Marcy A and Garramone Gregg L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Swanstrom Gary J
Bought by
Swanstrom Stacy J and Farley Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,869
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Swanstrom Gary J
Bought by
Swanstrom Gary J and Gary J Swanstrom Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor James E | $221,000 | Security Title | |
| Garramone Gregg L | -- | -- | |
| Swanstrom Marcy A | $165,000 | Land Title | |
| Swanstrom Stacy J | $125,000 | -- | |
| Swanstrom Gary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Victor James E | $209,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Garramone Gregg L | $162,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanstrom Marcy A | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanstrom Stacy J | $123,869 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $36,812 | $12,860 | $23,952 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $37,409 | $16,201 | $21,208 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $37,409 | $16,201 | $21,208 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $30,027 | $11,988 | $18,039 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $30,891 | $12,333 | $18,558 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $27,084 | $9,606 | $17,478 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $27,084 | $9,606 | $17,478 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $25,527 | $6,434 | $19,093 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $25,527 | $6,434 | $19,093 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $20,838 | $5,539 | $15,299 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $20,838 | $5,539 | $15,299 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $17,122 | $4,872 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map