6538 Circle Rock Way Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,109
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6538 Circle Rock Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $687,289, approximately $221 per square foot. 6538 Circle Rock Way is a home with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School and Voyager K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Chin Glenn and Chin Winnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$574,677
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Tavistock East Iii Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Glenn | $735,000 | Town Square Title | |
| Chin Glenn | $735,000 | Town Square Title | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | $726,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chin Glenn | $585,000 | |
| Closed | Chin Glenn | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,703 | $575,300 | $90,000 | $485,300 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $619,500 | $90,000 | $529,500 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map