6538 S Drexel Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60637
Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $339,108
--
Bed
3
Baths
4,117
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6538 S Drexel Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60637 and is currently estimated at $318,554, approximately $77 per square foot. 6538 S Drexel Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Till Elementary Math & Science Academy, Hyde Park Academy High School, and Univ of Chicago Chtr-Woodlawn.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $38,001 | $3,938 | $34,063 |
| 2024 | $6,147 | $38,001 | $3,938 | $34,063 |
| 2023 | -- | $35,001 | $3,938 | $31,063 |
| 2022 | $0 | $35,001 | $3,938 | $31,063 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $34,999 | $3,937 | $31,062 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $19,103 | $3,465 | $15,638 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $21,464 | $3,465 | $17,999 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $21,464 | $3,465 | $17,999 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $16,500 | $3,150 | $13,350 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $16,500 | $3,150 | $13,350 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $16,500 | $3,150 | $13,350 |
| 2014 | $3,095 | $16,682 | $2,520 | $14,162 |
| 2013 | $3,034 | $16,682 | $2,520 | $14,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map