654 2nd St E Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $2,910,000 - $3,306,134
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$1,447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 2nd St E, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $3,163,711, approximately $1,447 per square foot. 654 2nd St E is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Hurwitz Richard and Hurwitz Annie
Bought by
Bugatto Eugene and Bugatto Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Wick Diane Elan and Diane Elan Wick Trust
Bought by
Hurwitz Richard and Hurwitz Annie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Wick Diane Elan
Bought by
Wick Diane Elan and Diane Elan Wick Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Brown James W and Brown Bettina V
Bought by
Wick Diane Elan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Hotz Ralph P and Hotz Susan
Bought by
Brown James W and Brown Bettina V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Hotz Ralph P
Bought by
Hotz Ralph P and Witter Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugatto Eugene | $2,895,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hurwitz Richard | $1,710,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wick Diane Elan | -- | None Available | |
| Wick Diane Elan | $749,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Brown James W | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hotz Ralph P | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wick Diane Elan | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown James W | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hotz Ralph P | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,747 | $3,294,011 | $1,422,285 | $1,871,726 |
| 2024 | $37,915 | $3,229,424 | $1,394,398 | $1,835,026 |
| 2023 | $37,915 | $3,166,103 | $1,367,057 | $1,799,046 |
| 2022 | $36,684 | $3,104,023 | $1,340,252 | $1,763,771 |
| 2021 | $36,062 | $3,043,161 | $1,313,973 | $1,729,188 |
| 2020 | $35,787 | $3,011,958 | $1,300,500 | $1,711,458 |
| 2019 | $35,013 | $2,952,900 | $1,275,000 | $1,677,900 |
| 2018 | $34,566 | $2,895,000 | $1,250,000 | $1,645,000 |
| 2017 | $21,891 | $1,801,702 | $1,092,509 | $709,193 |
| 2016 | $21,266 | $1,766,376 | $1,071,088 | $695,288 |
| 2015 | $20,071 | $1,710,000 | $1,055,000 | $655,000 |
| 2014 | $7,870 | $612,112 | $199,583 | $412,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map