654 66th St Oakland, CA 94609
Bushrod NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 66th St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,265,559, approximately $851 per square foot. 654 66th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Daves Catherine Block and Daves Robert Lewis
Bought by
Daves Catherine Block and Daves Robert Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Bhatti Tahira S
Bought by
Daves Catherine Block and Daves Robert Lewis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,762
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,061,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Bhatti Sultan M
Bought by
Bhatti Tahira S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bhatti Tahira S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,600
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Lasartemay Elena R and The 2004 Lasartemay Family Tru
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Lasartemay Elena
Bought by
Lasartemay Elena R and 2004 Lasartemay Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Salcedo Luis and Luis Salcedo Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lasartemay Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Salcedo Luis Trust and Luis
Bought by
Salcedo Luis and Luis Salcedo Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Salcedo Luis
Bought by
Luis Salcedo Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daves Catherine Block | -- | None Available | |
| Daves Catherine Block | $420,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bhatti Tahira S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bhatti Tahira S | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $481,000 | None Available | |
| Lasartemay Elena R | -- | -- | |
| Lasartemay Elena | $575,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Salcedo Luis | -- | -- | |
| Luis Salcedo Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daves Catherine Block | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhatti Tahira S | $267,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lasartemay Elena | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,287 | $520,515 | $158,254 | $369,261 |
| 2024 | $8,287 | $510,174 | $155,152 | $362,022 |
| 2023 | $8,668 | $507,035 | $152,110 | $354,925 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $490,094 | $149,128 | $347,966 |
| 2021 | $8,025 | $480,350 | $146,205 | $341,145 |
| 2020 | $7,937 | $482,357 | $144,707 | $337,650 |
| 2019 | $7,619 | $472,902 | $141,870 | $331,032 |
| 2018 | $7,461 | $463,633 | $139,090 | $324,543 |
| 2017 | $7,169 | $454,544 | $136,363 | $318,181 |
| 2016 | $6,914 | $445,631 | $133,689 | $311,942 |
| 2015 | $6,877 | $438,941 | $131,682 | $307,259 |
| 2014 | $6,941 | $430,344 | $129,103 | $301,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map