654 Bald Eagle Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $555,864 - $639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Bald Eagle Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $608,966, approximately $192 per square foot. 654 Bald Eagle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Bought by
Joseph Edward Grossman and Abbey K Grossman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
5.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Grossman Joseph Edward and Grossmann Abbey K
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
5.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Edward Grossman | $508,320 | -- | |
| Grossman Joseph Edward | $508,400 | Omega Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Joseph Edward Grossman | -- | |
| Open | Grossman Joseph Edward | $508,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,393 | $165,550 | $37,800 | $127,750 |
| 2023 | $9,492 | $165,550 | $37,800 | $127,750 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $36,960 | $31,500 | $5,460 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map