654 Branch Rd Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Branch Rd, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $235,080, approximately $174 per square foot. 654 Branch Rd is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Precision Property Soltns
Bought by
Keevan Jamey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,259
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,821
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keevan Jamey M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keevan Jamey M | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $28,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $28,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $27,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $27,778 | $2,113 | $25,665 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $27,778 | $2,113 | $25,665 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $27,778 | $2,113 | $25,665 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $27,778 | $2,113 | $25,665 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $27,778 | $2,113 | $25,665 |
| 2017 | $933 | $15,687 | $1,522 | $14,165 |
| 2016 | $800 | $15,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $801 | $15,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map