654 Breeding Loop Breeding, KY 42715
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Breeding Loop, Breeding, KY 42715 and is currently estimated at $84,688, approximately $72 per square foot. 654 Breeding Loop is a home with nearby schools including Colonel William Casey Elementary School, Adair County Elementary School, and Adair County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Morris Timothy Ray
Bought by
Morris Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Hatcher Blake and Hatcher Abby
Bought by
Morris Timothy Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Morris Ivis Gay
Bought by
Morris Timothy Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Patrick | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Timothy Ray | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Timothy Ray | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $30,000 | $7,000 | $23,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,000 | $7,000 | $23,000 |