654 Eagle Ct Circle Pines, MN 55014
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Eagle Ct, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 654 Eagle Ct is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lino Lakes Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Kulseth Christopher and Hennessy Kaitlyn
Bought by
Quarnstrom Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,700
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Kulseth Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,410
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quarnstrom Tracy L | $252,000 | At Title Llc | |
| Kulseth Christopher | $253,000 | Dhi Title Of Minnesota Inc | |
| Quarnstrom Tracy Tracy | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quarnstrom Tracy L | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulseth Christopher | $245,410 | |
| Closed | Quarnstrom Tracy Tracy | $175,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,259 | $306,300 | $80,000 | $226,300 |
| 2025 | $3,075 | $300,200 | $73,400 | $226,800 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $296,600 | $68,600 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $290,300 | $60,500 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $291,800 | $55,000 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $222,400 | $35,500 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $301 | $233,500 | $31,000 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $213 | $209,900 | $25,000 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $138 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map