NOT LISTED FOR SALE

654 Faircloud Way Grand Junction, CO 81504

Estimated Value: $432,000 - $471,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,862 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2018

Last sale price $239,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,575 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2018

Wonderful Northeast area two story home on corner lot! Looking for a little extra space for your toys or RV? This home has it! Open concept living on the main with combo living/dining/kitchen area anchored by a tile framed gas log fire place, a large laundry room and a powder bath for guests. Upstairs you will discover a large master suite with dual walk in closets and a five piece master bath with jetted tub, two additional bright bedrooms, five piece hall bath and lots of storage. There is plenty of space on this generous corner lot; an over-sized covered patio to keep you cool in the summer, custom built raised garden beds, lawn with curbing front and back and RV parking galore! Bring your RV, toys and more and move right in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christi Reece

THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP License #FA1313108 Listed on: 03/13/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica CALDWELL

REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE License #FA100053875

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,048

Year Built

  • 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,048

Year Built

2002

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • 3 Phase: Unknown
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 793
  • Estimated Upper Level Sq Ft: 1069
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level, U-Upper Level
  • Bedroom 2 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 12x12
  • Bedroom 3 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 11.5x11
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Dining Rm Lvl: Main
  • Dining Rm Size: 10x18
  • Dining Rm Type: Combo
  • Elevation: 4597
  • Exterior Features: Rv Parking, Sprinklers
  • Fronts: W
  • Gas Company: Xcel
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • How Built: Site Built
  • Kitchen Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Location: Room
  • Laundry Rm Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Size: 7x7
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Size: 15x16
  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lvt Date: 03/13/2018
  • Master Bdrm Conforming: Yes
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Upper
  • Master Bdrm Size: 13x19
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Patio Deck: Patio-Covered
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer Installed
  • Sewer Company: City Of Gj
  • Street Desc Access: City/Town, Paved
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Taxes: 1047.88
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Total Acres: 0.17
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 1862
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Zoning: SFR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Size: 11x11
  • Bathroom Description: 2 full, one 1/2
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Gas Log(s)
  • Floor: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Pantry
  • Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Full, Privacy
  • Landscaping: Landscape All, Sprinklers All
  • Exterior Siding: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Refrigerated Central Air
  • Electric Company: Grand Valley Power
  • Water Company: Clifton

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 150' + Frontage
  • Lot Size: A: 0-0.24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2018
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Pearce Timothy Paul
Bought by
Techera Rocha Ulises Daniel and Dodge Techera Mary Afton
Seller's Agent
Christi Reece
THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP
Buyer's Agent
Jessica CALDWELL
REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$239,000
Current Estimated Value
$450,823

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$211,823
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.22%
Original Mortgage
$215,100
Outstanding Balance
$151,763
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,060

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2014
Closed on
May 7, 2015
List Price
$197,800
Sold Price
$176,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,800
-11.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.81%
Original Mortgage
$173,595
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Right Start Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Didisse Amber Rose
Bought by
Right Star Mortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Joy Neal J and Loy Brienne J
Bought by
Didisse Amber Rose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,342
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Grogg Duane M and Grogg Tobye D
Bought by
Loy Neal J and Loy Brienne J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,900
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Talbert Tara Lee
Bought by
Grogg Duane M and Grogg Tobye D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Great New Homes Inc
Bought by
Talbert Tara Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,592
Interest Rate
6.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Techera Rocha Ulises Daniel $239,000 Fidelity National Title
Pearce Timothy Paul $176,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Right Star Mortgage Inc $200,318 None Available
Didisse Amber Rose $210,000 Utc Colorado
Loy Neal J $237,900 Security Title
Grogg Duane M $197,500 Meridian Land Title Llc
Talbert Tara Lee $146,990 First American Heritage Titl
Great New Homes Inc -- First American Heritage Titl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Techera Rocha Ulises Daniel $215,100
Previous Owner Pearce Timothy Paul $173,595
Previous Owner Didisse Amber Rose $197,342
Previous Owner Loy Neal J $237,900
Previous Owner Grogg Duane M $110,000
Previous Owner Talbert Tara Lee $117,592
Closed Talbert Tara Lee $29,398
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Sold $239,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2018 03/13/18 For Sale $239,000 +35.8% $128 / Sq Ft
05/07/2015 05/07/15 Sold $176,000 -11.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2015 03/26/15 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2014 12/15/14 For Sale $197,800 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,922 $25,840 $5,500 $20,340
2024 $1,716 $23,650 $4,930 $18,720
2023 $1,716 $23,650 $4,930 $18,720
2022 $1,461 $19,660 $4,170 $15,490
2021 $1,516 $20,220 $4,290 $15,930
2020 $1,227 $17,360 $3,580 $13,780
2019 $1,162 $17,360 $3,580 $13,780
2018 $1,051 $14,280 $3,240 $11,040
2017 $923 $14,280 $3,240 $11,040
2016 $923 $14,190 $3,180 $11,010
2015 $1,021 $14,190 $3,180 $11,010
2014 -- $11,390 $2,790 $8,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20181375

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2943-042-67-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.