654 Gutha Rd Delanson, NY 12053
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Gutha Rd, Delanson, NY 12053 and is currently estimated at $355,634, approximately $269 per square foot. 654 Gutha Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Pauley Genevieve F
Bought by
Mcree John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,887
Outstanding Balance
$130,772
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Frost Robert
Bought by
Pauley Genevieve F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcree John | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Pauley Genevieve F | $16,000 | Kevin G Caslin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcree John | $167,887 |
Source: Public Records