686 Gutha Rd Delanson, NY 12053
Estimated Value: $397,267 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Gutha Rd, Delanson, NY 12053 and is currently estimated at $467,567, approximately $228 per square foot. 686 Gutha Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Smith Lauren Elizabeth Negus
Bought by
Neff Taylor A and Neff Ryan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,320
Outstanding Balance
$184,691
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Negus Michael E and Negus Lisa J
Bought by
Smith Lauren Elizabeth Negus and Negus Family Irrevocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff Taylor A | $270,400 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Smith Lauren Elizabeth Negus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neff Taylor A | $216,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,781 | $61,000 | $11,800 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $5,781 | $61,000 | $11,800 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $59 | $61,000 | $11,800 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $6,861 | $61,000 | $11,800 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $6,823 | $61,000 | $11,800 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $61,000 | $11,800 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $61,000 | $11,800 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $61,000 | $11,800 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map