654 Jackson St Lexington, KY 40505
William Wells Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,342 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Jackson St, Lexington, KY 40505 and is currently estimated at $127,086, approximately $152 per square foot. 654 Jackson St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including William Wells Brown Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Brown Jason and Brown Jennifer
Bought by
Orea Ricardo Hernandez and Chavez Leticia Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Sold by
Brown and Jennifer
Bought by
Brown Jason and Brown Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orea Ricardo Hernandez | $9,000 | -- | |
| Brown Jason | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $654 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $654 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $468 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $468 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $468 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $468 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $323 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $308 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |