654 Johnson Mill Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $326,095 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Johnson Mill Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $327,524, approximately $273 per square foot. 654 Johnson Mill Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Freed Samantha and Glass Gladys J
Bought by
Satchell Richard and Satchell Tammie Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Glass Charles F and Glass Gladys J
Bought by
Glass Charles F and Gladys J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satchell Richard | $130,000 | Foxxview Title & Abstract | |
| Glass Charles F | -- | Foxx View Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $319,200 | $46,900 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $293,800 | $41,300 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $267,200 | $37,100 | $230,100 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $237,000 | $34,300 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $208,000 | $31,500 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $190,900 | $31,500 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $181,100 | $31,500 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $175,500 | $31,500 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $163,000 | $30,100 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $153,300 | $30,100 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $150,800 | $30,100 | $120,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,600 | $31,500 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map