654 Morton St NW Washington, DC 20010
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $618,000
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Morton St NW, Washington, DC 20010 and is currently estimated at $401,062, approximately $1,101 per square foot. 654 Morton St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Bruce-Monroe Elementary School @ Park View, MacFarland Middle School, and Roosevelt High School @ MacFarland.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameriwest Financial Group Llc | $80,000 | Capitol Title Group |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ameriwest Financial Group Llc | $80,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $124,930 | $16,180 | $108,750 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $137,390 | $16,180 | $121,210 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $146,970 | $15,860 | $131,110 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $140,170 | $15,860 | $124,310 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $150,350 | $15,860 | $134,490 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $134,290 | $14,420 | $119,870 |
| 2019 | $917 | $107,930 | $13,110 | $94,820 |
| 2018 | $879 | $103,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $698 | $82,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $659 | $77,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $646 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $598 | $70,370 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 701 Lamont St NW Unit 26
- 645 Morton St NW
- 718 Lamont St NW
- 733 Morton St NW
- 737 Morton St NW
- 617 Keefer Place NW
- 718 Park Rd NW Unit 5
- 625 Park Rd NW Unit 206
- 729 Kenyon St NW
- 621 Kenyon St NW
- 3223 6th St NW
- 518 Park Rd NW Unit 306
- 3534 6th St NW Unit 3534
- 610 Newton Place NW Unit 4
- 3323 Sherman Ave NW
- 3408 Warder St NW Unit 2
- 503 1/2 Park Rd NW Unit 1
- 764 Park Rd NW
- 653 Irving St NW Unit 7
- 3415 Sherman Ave NW Unit 2
- 3321-3335 Georgia Ave NW
- 3305 Georgia Ave NW
- 3303 Georgia Ave NW
- 3301 Georgia Ave NW
- 3322 Georgia Avenue 3324 NW
- 649 Lamont St NW
- 3320 Georgia Ave NW
- 3322 Georgia Ave NW
- 647 Lamont St NW
- 3318 Georgia Ave NW Unit 21
- 3318 Georgia Ave NW
- 3318 Georgia Ave NW
- 3318 Georgia Ave NW
- 3318 Georgia Ave NW
- 3318 Georgia Ave NW
- 3318 Georgia Ave NW
- 3318 Georgia Ave NW
- 3318 Georgia Ave NW
- 3318 Georgia Ave NW
- 3318 Georgia Ave NW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.